WED 3/273:45 PM | Scrimmage | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Hamden Middle School Tennis Courts
Seymour: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
MON 4/13:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Guilford High School GHS Tennis Courts
Hamden: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 4/54:15 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Hamden Middle School Tennis Courts
|
SAT 4/610:00 AM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Hamden Middle School Tennis Courts
|
TUE 4/93:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
Hamden: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
MON 4/153:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Foran High School Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
Hamden: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 4/163:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Hamden Middle School Tennis Courts
Mercy: 2:15 PM |
WED 4/173:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles 1Sophia Mazuroski vs Charlotte Sansane, 6-0, 6-2Singles 2Angie Juarez vs Joyce Lin, 2-6, 0-6Singles 3Victalia Deida vs Gabi Weiss, 3-6, 3-6Singles 4Niamh Chesson vs Alexa Leibowitz, 3-6, 2-6Doubles 1Aurel Tomasati/Lisa Hennessey vs Christine Credo/Dahlia Goldblatt, 1-6, 1-6Doubles 2Sophia Basaen/Michelle Ceja vs Iman Rodican/Dynthia Eqwekove, 7-6, 2-6, 7-6Doubles 3Camille Godfrey/Evelyn Espinoza vs Kiran Menon/Ella Walter, 1-6, 7-6, 6-7
| | Hamden Middle School Tennis Courts
|
FRI 4/193:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1.Sneh dagar (S) def 6-0,6-0 Charlotte sansone (H) Doubles1. Katie Nam/Gizel Moonrose (S) 6-2,6-3 Cynthia Egwuekue/Chris Credo (H)2.Izzy Acervida/Brooke fabian (S) def 6-1,6-3 Dahlia Goldblatt/ImanRodian (H)
| | Shelton High School Tennis Courts
Hamden: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
MON 4/223:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles#1 Lauren Marsden(LH) defeats Charlotte Sansone 6-2, 6-0#2 Ava Costeines(LH) defeats Joyce Lin 6-3, 6-2#3 Lila Jaber(LH) defeats Gabi Weiss 5-7, 6-2, 10-5#4 Gabi Weiss(HH) defeats Leela Farzam 3-6, 7-5,10-8Doubles#1 Lily Garate/Gabriela Coppola(LH) defeats Christine Cvedo/Cynthia Egwveuwe 7-5, 6-2#2 Maddie Wolfe/Cassidy Coffey(LH) defeats Dahlia Goldblatt/Iman Rodican 6-1, 6-1#3 Brooklyn Salinas/Anna Korchinski(LH) Kiran Menon/Ella Walker 6-0, 6-1
| | Eisenhower Park Eisenhower
Hamden: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
WED 4/243:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Hamden Middle School Tennis Courts
Guilford: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
MON 4/293:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | East Haven High School Tennis Court
Hamden: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
THU 5/23:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Hamden Middle School Tennis Courts
|
MON 5/65:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Wesleyan University Tennis Courts
Hamden: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
WED 5/83:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Hamden Middle School Tennis Courts
Foran: 2:30 PM |
MON 5/133:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Hamden Middle School Tennis Courts
|
FRI 5/173:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles 1Sophie Mazuroski vs Charlotte Sansone, 6-0, 601Singles 2Angie Juarez vs Joyce Lin, 4-6, 5-2Singles 3Victalia Deida vs Gabi Weiss, 4-6, 2-6Singles 4Niamh Chesson vs Alexa Leibowitz, 2-6, 1-6Doubles 1Monce Acoltzi/Lisa Hennessey vs Cynthia Egwuekue/Christene Credo, 2-6, 5-7Doubles 2Aurel Tomasati/Evelyn Espinoza vs Iman Kodican/Dahlia Goldblatt, 4-6, 3-6Doubles 3Cheyenne Lezano/Claudia Mandjata vs Tahira Sheriff/Ella Waller, 2-6, 1-6
| | West Haven High School West Haven Tennis Courts
Hamden: 1:15 PM - 1 Bus |
SUN 5/195:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Guilford High School GHS Tennis Courts
|
FRI 5/243:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Manchester Tennis Courts Manchester
|